Nigma.Ru - Info

nigma.ru
nigma receives about 30,000 unique visitors and 177,000 (5.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $240.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $170,299.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nigma.ru is ranked number 16,204 in the world and 0.006% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gory, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 195.239.16.17.

About - Nigma.Ru

WRITE article about nigma.ru

How popular is nigma.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
900,000
Daily Pageviews:
177,000 (5.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,204 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.006% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 77.1%85.0%1132
Ukraine 7.1%4.4%2790
Belarus 5.4%4.3%1281
Kazakhstan 4.1%2.9%2217
Other 1.4%0.8%533
United States 1.1%0.5%206981
India 0.7%0.2%182655

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nigma.ru
99.86%99.24%6.3
info.nigma.ru
2.44%0.75%1.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does nigma.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1941 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,184
Total Backlinks:
  218,704
Follow Links:
  155,582
Nofollow Links:
  63,122
Referring Domains:
  2,137
Referring IPs:
  1,983

Competitive Data

SEMrush nigma.ru
Domain:
  nigma.ru
Rank:
  2,461,330
Organic Keywords:
  194
Organic Traffic:
  61
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is nigma.ru?

Facebook likes:
  94
Facebook shares:
  271
Facebook comments:
  106
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  471
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  164
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nigma.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$170,299.73
Daily Revenue:
$240.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$87,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nigma.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.239.16.17
ASN:
AS3216 
ISP:
OJSC Vimpelcom 
Server Location:
Gory
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 195.239.16.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/modernizr.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/respond.min.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/css3-mediaqueries.js
http://nigma.ru/scripts/jquery.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/jquery.touchit.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/md5.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/jsTpl.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/zepto.min.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/helper.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/main_pda.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/normalize.css?
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/base.css?
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/resize.css?

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 118.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://nigma.ru/scripts/jquery.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/zepto.min.js could save 14.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/base.css? could save 9.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/css3-mediaqueries.js could save 9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/jsTpl.js could save 5.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/modernizr.js could save 4.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/helper.js could save 4.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/resize.css? could save 3.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/md5.js could save 2.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/respond.min.js could save 1.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/jquery.touchit.js could save 1.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/normalize.css? could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/main_pda.js could save 620B (48% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://nigma.ru/scripts/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/jsTpl.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/md5.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/img/logo.202x46.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/css3-mediaqueries.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/helper.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/jquery.touchit.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/main_pda.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/respond.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/zepto.min.js (expiration not specified)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Поиск/Метапоиск

How did nigma.ru look in the past?

What sites are related to nigma.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Sun, 17 Apr 2016 07:03:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lastvisit=1460876630; expires=Tue, 17-May-2016 07:03:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
Set-Cookie: nigma=1460876630.__.24556; expires=Wed, 18-May-2016 07:03:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
Set-Cookie: session_isUser=1; expires=Wed, 18-May-2016 07:03:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
Set-Cookie: visitor__id=84cc6efe0c24cedb1e249a80eac07e8399f816fd403ecf01b6aa7c82a2de5df5; expires=Wed, 15-Apr-2026 07:03:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
X-Powered-By: HPHP
Content-Length: 33330

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 60
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 60
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 60
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
SOA 60
Mname nigma.ru
Rname root.nigma.ru
Serial Number 2015081401
Refresh 300
Retry 900
Expire 172800
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.239.16.17 50
NS ns4.nigma.ru 60
NS mainns.nigma.ru 60
NS ns3.nigma.ru 60
NS ns8.nigma.ru 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-15
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: NIGMA.RU
nserver: mainns.nigma.ru. 195.239.16.62
nserver: ns3.nigma.ru. 195.239.178.238
nserver: ns4.nigma.ru. 195.239.16.45
nserver: ns8.nigma.ru. 46.182.31.138
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: LLC "Nigma.ru"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2004.10.15
paid-till: 2016.10.15
free-date: 2016.11.15
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.04.17 10:01:32 MSK
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nigma.ru widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

nordschnack.com
1 min
myid.accenture.com
1 min
naughtyathome.com
1 min
je-re.com
2 mins
youkizz.com
5 mins
ijozi.co.za
6 mins
paktube.com.pk
6 mins
healthdie.com
6 mins
sanamtv.com
7 mins
dailyskytime.com
8 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.