Nigma.Ru - Info

nigma.ru
nigma receives about 41,000 unique visitors and 328,000 (8.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $328.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $307,834.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nigma.ru is ranked number 14,277 in the world and 0.0082% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Gory, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 195.239.16.17.

About - Nigma.Ru

WRITE article about nigma.ru

How many visitors does nigma.ru get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,230,000
Daily Pageviews:
328,000 (8.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,277 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0082% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,269
Average Load Time:
(2777 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 78.1%86.9%713
Kazakhstan 7.0%5.5%869
Belarus 5.7%3.3%624
Ukraine 2.2%0.9%6033
India 2.1%0.3%76882
Spain 0.7%0.4%37332
Latvia 0.6%0.8%2390

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nigma.ru
96.87%98.51%8.3
info.nigma.ru
2.48%0.55%1.8
pre.nigma.ru
1.51%0.87%5
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  314,219
Follow Links:
  239,931
Nofollow Links:
  74,288
Referring Domains:
  2,363
Referring IPs:
  2,157

Domain Overview

SEMrush nigma.ru
Domain:
  nigma.ru
Rank:
  2,343,105
Organic Keywords:
  155
Organic Traffic:
  72
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nigma.ru Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  89
Facebook shares:
  252
Facebook comments:
  89
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  430
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  165
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nigma.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$307,834.68
Daily Revenue:
$328.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$119,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nigma.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.239.16.17
ASN:
AS3216 
ISP:
OJSC Vimpelcom 
Server Location:
Gory
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 195.239.16.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/modernizr.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/respond.min.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/css3-mediaqueries.js
http://nigma.ru/scripts/jquery.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/jquery.touchit.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/md5.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/jsTpl.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/zepto.min.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/helper.js
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/main_pda.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/normalize.css?
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/base.css?
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/resize.css?

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 118.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://nigma.ru/scripts/jquery.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/zepto.min.js could save 14.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/base.css? could save 9.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/css3-mediaqueries.js could save 9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/jsTpl.js could save 5.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/modernizr.js could save 4.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/helper.js could save 4.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/resize.css? could save 3.3KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/md5.js could save 2.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/respond.min.js could save 1.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/jquery.touchit.js could save 1.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/css/normalize.css? could save 1.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/main_pda.js could save 620B (48% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://nigma.ru/scripts/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/jsTpl.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/nigma/scripts/md5.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/img/logo.202x46.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/css3-mediaqueries.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/helper.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/jquery.touchit.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/main_pda.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/respond.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://nigma.ru/themes/pda/scripts/zepto.min.js (expiration not specified)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Поиск/Метапоиск

How did nigma.ru look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Sat, 26 Dec 2015 08:14:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: lastvisit=1451117681; expires=Mon, 25-Jan-2016 08:14:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
Set-Cookie: nigma=1451117681.__.2125; expires=Tue, 26-Jan-2016 08:14:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
Set-Cookie: session_isUser=1; expires=Tue, 26-Jan-2016 08:14:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
Set-Cookie: visitor__id=4eb9d6be0741229067b7e4fa784a8a9e4d5ba0e0c73f26fff1d97751bf8906bc; expires=Tue, 23-Dec-2025 08:14:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.nigma.ru
X-Powered-By: HPHP
Content-Length: 33364

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 60
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 60
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 60
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 60
A 195.239.16.17 60
SOA 60
Mname nigma.ru
Rname root.nigma.ru
Serial Number 2015081401
Refresh 300
Retry 900
Expire 172800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns8.nigma.ru 60
NS ns4.nigma.ru 60
NS mainns.nigma.ru 60
NS ns3.nigma.ru 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-15
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: NIGMA.RU
nserver: mainns.nigma.ru. 195.239.16.62
nserver: ns3.nigma.ru. 195.239.178.238
nserver: ns4.nigma.ru. 195.239.16.45
nserver: ns8.nigma.ru. 46.182.31.138
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, UNVERIFIED
org: Advanced Search Technologies Inc.
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2004.10.15
paid-till: 2016.10.15
free-date: 2016.11.15
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.12.26 11:11:33 MSK
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

machinetoolsemart.com
3 mins
torguuli.mn
5 mins
jaxdesi.com
6 mins
18***.com
8 mins
online-home-income.com
8 mins
mcp.digi.com.my
8 mins
01charge.ir
9 mins
w6ka.net
12 mins
swashsecurity.co.uk
12 mins
litecracks.com
15 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nigma.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.